Playa El Requeson
✓ Sites AvailableTurquoise lagoon beach camping on Bahía Concepción — filmed June 2026
Why campers choose Playa El Requeson
Check-in
Flexible
Check-out
Flexible
Season
Year-round
Stay limit
14 days
Max RV
35 ft
Hookups
No hookups
Playa El Requeson at Bahía Concepción is one of the most scenic beach camping spots in Baja California Sur. Primitive RV and tent sites directly on the beach with palapa shade structures, bathrooms on-site, and spectacularly calm warm water. Located 50 miles north of Loreto and 20 miles south of Mulege. Open year-round.
Things to do nearby
Best For
Site Types
Amenities
Flexible
Flexible
Year-round
6 people
Known Issues
No hookups. No dump station nearby. Busy in winter. Generator noise from RVs.
Cancellation Policy
First come, first served. Cash pesos.
Why campers love Playa El Requeson
Playa El Requeson is primitive beachfront camping on Bahía Concepción — one of the most beautiful beaches in Baja. Palapas for shade, bathrooms on-site. 300 pesos/night in low season. Filmed June 2026.
Frequently asked questions
How much does Playa El Requeson cost per night?+
What season is Playa El Requeson open?+
Does Playa El Requeson have hookups?+
What is the maximum RV length at Playa El Requeson?+
How do I make reservations at Playa El Requeson?+
Does Playa El Requeson have beach access?+
How far is Playa El Requeson from the nearest town?+
Sites available — book now
No fees added by CamperWatch.
Nearby Campgrounds
Playa El Coyote — Bahía Concepción
Bahía Concepción, Baja California Sur, Mexico
From $10/night
Playa Santispac — Bahía Concepción
Bahía Concepción, Baja California Sur, Mexico
From $10/night
Huerta Don Chano RV Park
Mulege, Baja California Sur, Mexico
From $25/night

El Moro RV Park
Loreto, Baja California Sur, Mexico
From $25/night
Own a campground nearby?
List free on CamperWatch — we take 5% only on bookings we send. No monthly fee.








